Public roaster page
Pure Earth Coffee Co.
Woodburn, Indiana, USANo bean reviews yet1 bag logged by the community
Also known as Pure Earth Coffee
Pure Earth Coffee Co. is a coffee roaster based in Woodburn, Indiana, USA.

Recipes for your Pure Earth Coffee Co. beans
Pure Earth Coffee Co. hasn’t published a recipe here yet. These Timer.Coffee guides are a good place to start with any fresh bag.
No recipe from Pure Earth Coffee Co. yet
We’ll show recipes from Pure Earth Coffee Co. here when they publish them.
Clever Dripper
James Hoffmann Ultimate Clever Dripper recipe
Hario Switch
Hario Switch Recipe from Emi Fukahori
V60
James Hoffmann V60 - One cup recipe
Open Timer.Coffee app
Timer.Coffee recipes
not provided by Pure Earth Coffee Co.
Bean reviews
Reviews of individual beans from this roaster, written by Timer.Coffee users — including replies from the roaster. Ratings reflect specific coffees, not the roaster as a business.
No bean reviews yet
No beans from this roaster have public reviews yet.
Other roasters in USA
Explore more coffee roasters on Timer.Coffee.
1951 Coffee Company
Berkeley, California, USA
Open roaster page
1Cup Coffee Roasters
Silver Lake, Minnesota, USA
Open roaster page
360F Specialty Coffee Roasters
Coral Springs, Florida, USA
Open roaster page
787 Coffee Co.
New York, New York, USA
Open roaster page
8th & R Coffee Co.
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Open roaster page
Acoustic Java
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Open roaster page
Disclaimer
- All brand names, logos, and trademarks displayed on this page belong to their respective owners. Listing a roaster on this platform does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by Timer.Coffee.
- Reviews are written by Timer.Coffee users and have not been verified by the Timer.Coffee team. Timer.Coffee is not responsible for the accuracy or reliability of user-submitted content.
- Roaster details (location, website, social links) are provided by the roasters themselves or sourced from public records and may not always be current.