Public roaster page
The Goodlife Coffee Company
Savigny, SwitzerlandNo bean reviews yet1 bag logged by the community
Also known as Goodlife Coffee, Goodlife
The Goodlife Coffee Company is a coffee roaster based in Savigny, Switzerland.

Recipes for your The Goodlife Coffee Company beans
The Goodlife Coffee Company hasn’t published a recipe here yet. These Timer.Coffee guides are a good place to start with any fresh bag.
No recipe from The Goodlife Coffee Company yet
We’ll show recipes from The Goodlife Coffee Company here when they publish them.
Clever Dripper
James Hoffmann Ultimate Clever Dripper recipe
Aeropress
Tim Wendelboe Aeropress recipe
French Press
Scott Rao French Press recipe
Open Timer.Coffee app
Timer.Coffee recipes
not provided by The Goodlife Coffee Company
Bean reviews
Reviews of individual beans from this roaster, written by Timer.Coffee users — including replies from the roaster. Ratings reflect specific coffees, not the roaster as a business.
No bean reviews yet
No beans from this roaster have public reviews yet.
Other roasters in Switzerland
Explore more coffee roasters on Timer.Coffee.
Disclaimer
- All brand names, logos, and trademarks displayed on this page belong to their respective owners. Listing a roaster on this platform does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by Timer.Coffee.
- Reviews are written by Timer.Coffee users and have not been verified by the Timer.Coffee team. Timer.Coffee is not responsible for the accuracy or reliability of user-submitted content.
- Roaster details (location, website, social links) are provided by the roasters themselves or sourced from public records and may not always be current.